Menu
Home Page

Meet the Governors

Governor

Type

Term Start Date

Term End Date

Committee Membership

Mrs. J. Brown

Head Teacher

28/04/2014

27/04/2022

School Improvement Pupil Support Finance

Mr. I. Fereday

Co-opted

Chair

22/01/2015

21/01/2019

Finance Performance Management

Mrs. D. Elsom

LAU

Vice Chair

12/02/2016

11/02/2020

Finance Performance Management School Improvement

Mrs. J. Snow

Clerk

01/09/2009

31/08/21

 

Rev. T. Atfield

Co-opted

03/03/2016

02/03/2020

 

Ms. S. Baig

Co-opted

22/01/2015

21/01/2019

School Improvement Pupil Premium

Mr. A. Page

Co-opted

22/01/2015

21/01/2019

School Improvement Pupil Suport Finance Child Protection LAC

Mr. J. Webb

Staff

15/02/2018

14/02/2022

School Improvement

Ms. S. Naz

Parent

29/03/2018

28/03/2022

School Improvement

Mr. M. Pedrick

Parent

22/05/2017

21/05/2021

School Improvement

Ms. L. Wakeman

Staff

30/01/2017

29/01/2021

Pupil Support

Ms. A Harrison

Observer

02/09/2014

01/09/2018

 

Vacancy

Co-opted

 

 

 

Vacancy

Co-opted

 

 

 

Declaration of Business Interests

Top