Menu
Home Page

Meet Our Governors

Governor

Type

Term Start Date

Term End Date

 

Ms

 Saima Naz

 

Chair

29/03/2018

28/03/2022

 

Mr

 Ian Fereday

 

 

Vice Chair

 

22/01/2015

21/01/2023

Ms

Alison Harrison

Head Teacher

28/04/2014

27/04/2022

Mrs

Sarah Hawker

Deputy Headteacher

Observer

01/06/2021

02/06/2025

 

Mr 

Andrew Page

 

Co-opted

22/01/2015

21/01/2023

Mrs

 Dawn Elsom

 

Co-opted

 

12/02/2016

11/02/2023

 

Mr 

John Cook

 

Parent

01/06/2021

02/06/2025

 

Mrs

Sarah Baig

 

Parent

29/03/2018

28/03/2023

 

Mr

 Jonathan Webb

 

Co-opted

Staff

15/02/2018

14/02/2022

 

Miss

Charlotte Saul

 

Staff

01/02/2021

31/01/2025

 

Mrs.

Jill Snow

 

Clerk

01/09/2009

31/08/21

 

 

 

 

  • Citrine 4,172
  • Emerald 4,551
  • Ruby 4,159
  • Sapphire 3,849
Top